7 places to see live music in The Woodlands area in April and May

Fielding’s Local Kitchen + Bar offers a variety of live music performances throughout the week. (Courtesy Fielding’s Local Kitchen + Bar)

Refuge Bar and Bistro

24 Waterway Ave., Ste. 110 The Woodlands

713-389-5674

www.refugeinthewoodlands.com

april

15 The Others, 8 pm

16 Billy Pope, 8 p.m.

22 Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.

23 Justin Leblanc, 8 p.m.

29 The Others, 8 p.m.

30 Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.

May

06 Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.

07 Billy Pope, 8 p.m.

13 Jimmie Hunter, 8 p.m.

14 Unique Soul Band, 8 p.m.

20 Yelba, 8 p.m.

Mahoney’s Texish Bar

24 Waterway Ave., Ste. 100, The Woodlands

832-663-5228

mahoneysbar.com

april

13 JB Barnett, 6 p.m.

14 Kelly Peters Trio, 8 p.m.

15 Good Time Muffins, 8:30 p.m.

16 Not The Rachels, 8:30 pm

17 Paul Byron, Noah

20 Chris Crisp, 6 p.m.

21 Paige Lewis, 8 p.m.

22 Vertigo, 8:30 p.m.

23 Adrenaline, 8:30 p.m.

24 JB Barnett, no

27 Jenna Lynn, 6 p.m.

28 AJ Santana, 8 p.m.

29 Party On Band, 8:30 p.m.

30 Sonic Seduction, 8:30 p.m.

Glade Cultural Center

2000 Woodlands Parkway, The Woodlands

832-557-8781

www.gladeartsfoundation.org

april

23 Diunna Greenleaf, 8 p.m.

May

06 Kevin Charles, 8 p.m.

Main Street Crossing

111 W. Main St., Tomball

281-290-0431

www.mainstreetcrossing.com

april

13 Billy Bob Thornton and The Boxmasters, 8 p.m.

14 Nightbird, 7 p.m.

15 Gary Morris, 7 p.m.

20 Texas Flood, 7 p.m.

21 Rodney Crowell, 8 p.m.

22-23 The Wilder Blue, 8 p.m.

24 Vinyl Radio, 7 p.m.

25-26 Rodney Crowell, 8 p.m.,

27 Cody Canada, 8 p.m.

29 Doug Stone, 7 p.m.

Fielding’s Local Kitchen + Bar

26400 Kuykendahl Road, The Woodlands

281-623-1712

www.fieldingslocal.com

Sundays

Justin LeBlanc, 11 a.m.

Wednesdays

Anthony Pitt and Justin Pena, 6 p.m.

Thursdays

Pete Scafidi, 6 p.m.

Fridays

Roger Tienken, 6 p.m.

Dosey Doe Big Barn

25911 I-45 N., The Woodlands

281-367-3774

www.doseydoetickets.com

april

14 The Weight, 8:30 p.m.

15 Mark May featuring Miss Molly, 8:30 p.m.

16 Sara Acker, 8:30 p.m.

17 Music of Cream, 7:30 p.m.

19 Damn Quails with Kyle Hutton, 8 p.m.

20 Thunderstorm Arts, 8:30 p.m.

21 Fabulous Thunderbirds, 8:30 p.m.

22 McKenna Kasowski, 8:30 p.m.

23 Hotel California, 8:30 p.m.

27 Oh What a Night, 8 p.m.

28 Wishbone Ash Phoenix featuring Argus Live, 8:30 pm

29 Chad Prather, 8:30 p.m.

May

01 Mercury Houston, 7 p.m.

05 Prophets & Outlaws, 8:30 p.m.

06 Keeton Coffman, 8:30 p.m.

07 Soul Sacrifice, 8:30 p.m.

08 Maddie Poppe, 7:30 p.m.11 Travis Tritt, 8 p.m.

12 Sawyer Fredericks, 8:30 p.m.

13 Jason Boland & The Stragglers, 8:30 p.m.

14 Seth James Band, 8:30 p.m.

Dosey Doe Breakfast, BBQ & Whiskey Bar

2626 Research Forest Drive, Ste. B, The Woodlands

832-823-4414

www.doseydoetickets.com

april

13 Dana Cooper, 7:30 p.m.

14 Bobby Irwin, 8 p.m.

15 Tyler Booth, 8 p.m.

16 Alexis McLaughlin, 8 p.m.

20 Terry Rasor, 6:30 p.m.

21 Rich O’Toole, 8 p.m.

22 Cruz Contreras, 8 p.m.

23 A Wheel of Cheese, 8 p.m.

27 Mary Grace, 7:30 p.m.

28 Trent Cowie, 8 p.m.

29 Jennifer Westwood with Dylan Dunbar, 8 p.m.

30 Bonner Rhae Rhoden, 8 p.m.

May

04 Too Slim & The Taildraggers, 7:30 pm0

5 Corey Kent, 8 p.m.

06 Joey Greer, 8 p.m.

07 Logan Samford, 8 p.m.

08 Nefesh Mountain, 7 p.m.

11 Dustin Herring, 7:30 p.m.

Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion

2005 Lake Robbins Drive, The Woodlands

281-364-3010

www.woodlandscenter.org

april

30 AJR with Gayle, 7:30 pm

May

06 Miranda Lambert and Little Big Town with The Cadillac Three, 7 p.m.

07 KSBJ Presents: MercyMe with Rend Collective and Andrew Ripp, 7 p.m.

08 The Who, 7:30 p.m.

13 Dave Matthews Band, 7:30 p.m.

.

Leave a Comment